Friday, September 30, 2011

Hellloooooooooos There!!

Please note that the sign up time has been extended and it is not too late to join us for the fun and freebies!!

Things are hopping at Moo Two at the moment. We are getting ready for our CT Contest and there are new designers in our store. Wooooooooooooo Hooooooooooo fresh blood. LOL..LOL..LOL...Fresh new stuff for you all to drool over. Beautiful designs to make your digi
scrapping shine and delight your eyes. To make you proud of your fantastic pages and ready to show them off to family and friends. So without any further to do I would love to give a great big welcome to our newest designers in our family on the farm.

First of all the is EhKho or Irene as we know her. She has some amazing stuff in her store...from
the most interesting creative overlays that are cu to awesome commercial use doodles to even the odd template. Oh did I mention literally scrumptious kits. Here is one of my faves called Pizza-licious. It is way cool and worth an extra look I think.

Here is the linkie to her store-
EhKho Store at Moo Two Designs

Pizza- licious kit

Ooooooooooooh this is soooooooo exciting. We have an awesome new hybrid designer on board. I have known this gal for years and she is amazing. Her creativity just blows me away. So you will just have to go and check out her stuff for yourself. I promise you will not be disappointed. LoriImel is her designer name and we know her as Lori. She is part of our wonderful admin team here at Moo Two Designs and we are just soo chuffed to have her onboard. Thanks heaps Lori!!

Here is the linkie to her store-
LoriImel Store at Moo Two Designs

OOOOOOOOh this is something that will come in handy for all sorts of celebrations and parties.
A Tear Drop Banner. You can make your own using this wonderful template of Lori's and wow the party goers with your creativity. Very reasonably priced I reckon! Go and check it out here-

Tear Drop Banner Hybrid Template

I am sooooooooo proud of you all I could bust. Moo Two Designs is heading on the up and up and we can only fly from here. So make sure you come and join us for some fantastic challenges and fun times in the forums!! Cheers Liz of Lizard Dau Designs

Wednesday, September 14, 2011

Moo Two Creative Team Contest